Campbell Collegiate Dance Team 2015/2016

Auditions for the 2015/2016 Campbell Collegiate Pom Team and Jazz Team take place on October 6th and 8th from 3:30 - 5:00 PM in the auditorium.


Practice for Pom and Jazz Teams will take place Tuesdays and/or Thursdays from 3:30-5:00. Competitions take place February and March.


October
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday




1
2
3
4
5
6
Auditions (Aud)
7
8
Auditions
(Aud)
9
10
11
12
13
Practice
(Aud)
Parents Meeting @ 5:00
14
15
Practice
(Aud)
16
17
18
19
20
Practice
(Aud)
21
22
3-way Conference
Practice (Aud)
23
24
25
26
27
3:30 - 4:15 (Wrestling Room)
4:15 - 5:00 (Wrestling Room)
28
29
Practice
(Aud)
30
31

November
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
Practice
(Aud)
4
5
Practice
(Gym 2)
6
7
8
9
10
Practice (Gym 2)
11
12
Practice (Gym 2)
13
14
15
16
17
Practice (Gym 2)
18
19
Practice (Gym 2)
20
21
22
23
24
Practice (Gym 2)
25
26
Musical
27
28
29
30





December
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday


1
Practice (Gym 2)
2
3
Practice (Gym 2)
4
5
6
7
8
Practice (Gym 2)
9
10
Practice (Gym 2)
11
12
13
14
15
Practice (Gym 2)
16
17
Practice (Gym 2)
18
Last day of classes
19

January
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
3
4
5
Practice (Aud)
6
7
Practice (Aud)
8
9
10
11
12
Practice
- Jazz (Aud)
13
14
Practice (Aud)
15
16
17
18
19
No practice
20
Finals
21
Finals
22
Finals
23
24
25
Finals
26
Turn - around day
Practice (Gym 2)
Pom: 11 - 12 pm
Jazz: 12- 1 pm
27
Turn - around day
Practice (Gym 2)
Pom: 11 - 12:30 pm
Jazz: 12:30 - 2 pm
28
Practice (Aud)
29

February
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

1
2
Practice (Aud)
3
4
Practice (Aud)
5
6
Icebreaker
-times TBA
7
8
9
Practice (Aud)
10
11
Practice (Aud)
12
13
14
15
No School
16
No School
17
No School
18
No School
19
No School
20
21
22
23
Sr.Pom (Aud)
24
25
Music Concert
26
27

March
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday


1
Practice (Aud)
2
3
No school (leave for competition)
4
West Edmonton Comp
5
Comp
6
Comp
7
8
TNT (9am)
Practice (Aud)
9
10
Practice (Aud)
11
12
URCC
-times TBA
13
14
15

TNT (9am)

Practice (Aud)
16
17
Practice (Aud)
18
19
SPCC - TBA
20
21
22
Practice (Aud)
23
24
Practice (Aud)
25
No school
26
27
28
29
No school
30
No school
31
No school




URCC.JPG


2012/2013 Team Roster

Jemimah Bay, Bailey Bohach, Jodi Brown, Gillian Delgaty, Sara England, Cailyn Heisler, Christine Herriot, Robyn Janke, Sydnee Khaladkar, Amy Kim, Breanne McLean, Taylor McLean, Breanna Mills, Jarynn Milton, Hannah Ostlund, Karleigh Pho, Virginia Preikschat, Alyssa Roslinski, Carrigan Seifert, Ally Tudor, Shanelle Walters, Emily Watkins, Baylee Westbrook, Jiyun Woo, Kathleen Yao


Campbell Sr. Pom 2014/2015

Jodi Brown, Ceiligh Dadds, Gillian Delgaty, Emma Fraser, Sydney Gust, Lauren Henderson, Rhagen Hendrickson, Christine Herriot, Robyn Janke, Shanna Jessen, Amy Kim, Sydnee Khaladkar, Taylor McLean, Katrina Nixdorf, Ryan Ramsay, Maddy Schofield, Natisha Thakkar, Emily Watkins, Samantha Weber, Jiyun Woo, Kathleen Yao


Campbell Jr. Pom 2014/2015

Andra Bacanu, Melissa Bang, Kayla Carlson, Jade Chow, Judy Cragg, Chloe Flota, Sidney Gordon, Taylor Halbert, Amber Kram, Jessica Lou, Bailey Swicheniuk, Stephanie Voss


Performance Video
Photos
Trip Itinerary
Competition Bag